Go!

« Kimberly Stewart Ends 11-Day Engagement | Main | Survivor Guatemala: Hogaboom is Cut from the Team »

Young Baller: Lil' Romeo Juggles Music, Movies, and B-ball

Posted by Fara Kearnes on November 28, 2005 8:33 PM |

Lil Romeo picActor-rapper-athlete Lil' Romeo is constantly in motion. The hip-hop superstar has done movies with the likes of Jessica Alba ("Honey"), starred in a Nick comedy series, put out three albums, designed a line of clothes, and made about $50 million before his 15th birthday.

He owned a Mercedes long before he could (legally) drive it, and his fans search the internet looking for the name of his current gf (is it Canadian Lea Sedo who sometimes tours with him - even though she doesn't sing?).

Aside from keeping his love life quiet, Romeo's juggling about four careers yet he's still only a sophomore at Beverly Hills High School -- where you know his father, music mogul Master P, has been on him to keep up that straight A grade average.

But even with all his success in the studio and in front of a camera, the platinum-selling star has hoop dreams and would like to play in the NBA. Romeo (5'10") has been competing in AAU boys basketball since he was 10 and ranked among the top 50 9th-grade players in the country, averaging 20 points per game.

As for his music, Romeo continues to rule. His single "My Baby" made Romeo the youngest solo artist ever to reach the top the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, a title previously held by Michael Jackson. "My Baby" went on to hold the number one position on the Billboard R&B/Hip Hop Sales chart for ten straight weeks.

His latest album, "Young Ballers: The Hood Been Good to Us," featuring The Rich Boyz, dropped on November 22. The Rich Boyz are Lil' Romeo, Young V (Romeo's younger brother Vercy Miller), C-Los, Big Doug and Lil' D (all Romeo's cousins from New Orleans).

And there's more Romeo coming up: he's working on a new movie called "Get Money" which will feature Master P, Romeo, Silkk, The Rich Boyz, and The 504 Boyz.


Comments

hez lookin' hot like always ;)..(K)(K)

Dear Lil'Romeo!
My name is Eloise but every body call me Kelly
I live Baie-Mahault in GUADELOUPE. My birthday on the 4th December. I send e-mail to you on Celebrity.email but you never answer my message I just thinck you never read this message. Bye I going do my Homework you don't have homework, you so busy. And I'm French but Excuse for the vocabulary. I would want you be my Goyfriend or just my Friend see u Bye I love you like somebody can love someone I love you! you are my Romey 4 the life I'm just a girl in the world. Bye my HOMEWORK!!!

hes fit huz da new girl wiv him h8 her

huz lea sedo lil romeo could do so much better then datin an absolute nobody!

HE LOOKS SO FIT IN DIS PIC

romeo iz buff-ting i luv him soooo much

hi sexy wot up i love to kiss and sex you
e-mail me talk to me

i luv ur songz plz add me if u got messenger luv u lotz
xxxxx
ur #1 baby

Hey bbz u prob won't no me but i luv ure songs n actin mayb we cud do a song 2gether i gud at actin an singin u r real fit hope u reply cos i wood luv 2 ere from u!x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x

Dear Lil'Rromeo
I think u r so fit 'n' hot i wud like 2 ere from u or summet i plz hope u ain't got a girl friend cos if u ave i am so jelouse any way i hope i will see you soon becos i want 2 b a singer and actress mayb we cud b in a movie 2gether or sing 2 gether but their are people that good things happen to and people that not thats just the way it goes. i also hope you tour england cos i will b their if you do hope you reply but u prob won't cos i am a nobody luv u chelsea x x x x x x x x x x xxxx x x x x x xxxx x x xxxxx xxxxx xxx

If Romeo's happy wit Lea dhen I'm happy but.... WHAT IN THE WORLD DUS SHE LOOK LIKE!!! =0

Let me know when ur goin 2 start a nother season of Romeo!

WE MISS YOUR FACE!!!! =)
p.S: KEEP GOING HIGHER AND HIGHER IN UR DREAMS! XOXOXO

hey romey can't wait for your new season to start i know it starts sumtime in january well keep up the gud work i luv u so much and u neva know maybe you will be seein me sumday. :-> well luv ya

hi my name is jodi i really like u and ur music i wish i could be like u and jojo but allwell i love ya love jodi

hi my name is flavia i really like you and ur music i love ya kizzzz flavia

hey romeo
you are so fittt!!!i love you sooooooooo much i only started watching romeo the tv show cuz you were in it but now i REALLY like the show luv ya

ur no.1 FAN

hi! i'm paola....if ever lil' romeo is reading this.....i juz want you to know ur a gud boy....you might have problems with ur dad...you might be saying "how should you know"....i know coz' i hav problems like u do....it cud be hard a lot.. but giv ur dad a break..coz' i know he needs one....and u too.....i cud sumtimes be hard...but wat can u know ...wer just humans.... life cud be soo hard sumtimes..even if we hav the fame...but for all my advice for u is PRAY! and BELIEVE IN GOD and most especially YOURSELF!!!!

XOXO,
PAOLA

Dear, Romeo
What's up my name is Jaquitta Barnes but you just call me chelle, and im the bigest fan you will ever have I know im asking all these questions but lets just move on to bigger and better things. And get tired of haters talking about you they just mad because you look better than them. Well you should know about them haters hating on you. But i got haters to . And come on holla at a gurl cause i know you getting tired of these young gurls acting. So hit me back.

LOVE,CHELLE

_* LIL ROMEO IS SO FLY BT HE DOESNT DO CNCERTS IN ENGLND DATS WEL OUT I WSH HED CM ERE N DO LODZA CNCERTS N HES DA BUFFEST BOI EVA!!!!! LV YA SOOOOOO MCH MWAH MWAH MWAH !!

_*_*_ MWAH MWAH MWAH MWAH _*_*_

Hey waz up,
Hey baby my name is Brandi and some ppl call be Bran or Laffy cause I laugh alot and yes I am blk.My B-day is Sept 30 and my sign is a Lybria. I am ur #1 fan I live u . I just want to know wat happen with the music I haven't nothing from u in a while. Well gtg peace!!!

-Love u alwayz-
Brandi

i love u romeo and i would luv to act with u

love u loads sammy mayes

romeo is the and the best young rapper i ever known and he is buff i have to say and a great personality.
by nancy
nick name n.c angel

Hai Ro whats up.i'm from malaysia and i really like u so much especially romeo series and also not forgotten 'honey'.ur really cool man.so what can i say,ur song is the best and i hope u will success forever.i like everything bout you.Adios Amigo

i just want to say lil romeo is the best young rapper and i have to say he is really buff
i lvu u romeo always
by nancy
n.c angel

hey romeo we really really love ya 2 bits weve gt every pic possible ov u and song could u send us some more pics ov u if that is possible id really love it if u gt back 2 us as it is our b-day soon cos we r twins and it would be a great present from u if u did love ya looooooads we r ur biggest fan sexy man lol laura and kaley xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

HiYaA u AiTe RoMeO?? jUs WaNtEd 2 SaY uR bReE bUfF n Ma mAtE lUvS u BrEe ShE eVeN sEd ShE dNt mInD gEtTin MaRrIeD wIv U LoL!!! i ReAlLy LuV uR sNg My CiNdErElLa ItS sO sWt!!!NeWaYz I dNt FiNk uLL rEpLy BuT iF u CaN dEn PlZz Do CoZ i WuD rLy LuV 2 HeAr 4rOm U...tC..Kp..SmiLiN:D xxx
4rOm De 1 n OnLy SaRiNa!!

hi percy romeo im from germany. Your so sweet your my favourite hip hop star forever

i love you!!i live france your very nice and i like your crew rich boyz
and i love your lil brother YOUNG V!!

Hey Lil Romeo, my name is Kewanda but everybody calls me " Lil Bit". I just want u to know that i love you so much and i want you to keep doing what you do and not to worry about all these hating ni99az dat be trying to hate on you because you got money!!!!! Keep doing what you do and don't let these haters get to you. I love you and will always will. God bless you and God keep you

1

like omg who evr put this on here is RONG with a capital R leo sedo dnt exist coz ive spoke 2 romeo bein his cousin and who evr put this on here should be sewd 4 false info

and no he is not datin a nobody coz he is 2 bizy
and its a private skl not beverlly hills high thx u very much
id wach wat u type on here if i was u(who evr wrote this)
aimee miller

Was good baby? Me nothin 2 much just had to know that you is so fine, and I've been a fan of your since the day you came out, I have all your cds, and everything, you look at my room and it's all you. I know a lot of females be saying they your number one fan, but they really aint, cause your number one fan is me! I LOVE YOU SOOOOOO MUCH ROMEO! Your future wifey,
Breauna

hey hey hey.... i no u probz wnt read dis but anyways sum1 will!! lol... just wanted 2 say love ya lots nd lots nd lots...n if u do read email me or sumit plz. n y dnt u eva cum out ova n n.ireland i no its pure tiny but thers ppl nit! lol love ya loads honey xXxXxXxXxXx MUWAH!! X..KIRSTI*LUVIN*ROMEO..X

i dont like bowwow and i no u dont like him ether
but could u please come out and dis him please
well i wrote a song about bowwow and i think it is hot and my friends thinks so to but i need a
deal so i can play it on the radio

who the fuck is lea?i saw on the richboyz web site that all 5 of them is single.their busy they have no time for girls.

hey, romeo how r u doing i love your songs exspecially the one with u and your dad and u was so sexy I just love your body in that video and my friends was like damn his body looks so damn good he look better than bowwow and since I've been down here people keep saying i like bowwow so i guest i'm the only gurl that really think you look better than bowwow and like u every since U came out and u looked so damn good I always wanted to be your gurlfriend Love you romeo My email address is moneshapoo@charter.net

I know your 2nd cousin her name is Kara and me and her are best frieds and since she told me that you were her cousin I now know where she gets her rapping skills from and my name is Tayler you might remember my other friend Mallory she took a picture with you one time and kara made me a copy. i really wish that i could have been there to but kara didn't invite me but maybe next time she will and i will get to meet you.


From your #1 fan : Tayler Fitts
To: Lil Romeo

Dear Romeo! Can you get me your e-mail address? Please please i just love ya! I have tell you one important thing...:)

Dear Romeo! Can you ger me you re-mail address? ;) Please please please!!!! I have to tell you an important thing... ;) write me to jennifer0291@hotmail.com .... :) LoVe Ya!

Dear Romeo! Can you get me your e-mail address? Please please please! I have to tell you an important thing! LoVe Ya!

i love you romeo

Hey wat yall up to am jst chillin yo romeo we should hook up some time we could play b- ball togetha am a baller too i play for da womens teem dont under-estmate a woman baller we jst as good as da guys they jst dont compete cuz they got no game n they scared to break there rep cuz a gurl can beat hiz ass wit d'yall think bout street dansin d'yall feel dat cuz a do dat too am a triple threat baller, dancer 'n' gymnast hope yall get time to reply so a can beat yer ass on da court see yall there

I think you are ahot rapper and hope you can perform one day in alamogordo,NM or in el paso, TX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
don't lose your touch cause you got all the guls screaming including me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hey SEXY this is JaVonna on here and I wanted to tell you u is sooooooooooooo sexy 4 real so please email me back because i love you!!!!

i just won't to say i looooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooove ROMEO

romeo you r hot n fit email me plzzz

wow i'm very impressed of you the whole energy that you have =] i think you are gonna be my idol 'cauze i also wanna start carrier well it woudn't be that easy for as for you 'causze i'm not born into a famous family or something like that still i wanna pass this way =]i have a question isn't it a lil bit stressful for you i mean all the fans and you know xD like you showed it in your video my cinderella well i think that is part of the business right ??and my second question is do you make differece between odinary people and stars like you?? well i hope i will get an answer =]

i love you so much i love you more than bow wow your quite handsome and dresses much better than bow wow anyway i need to go to my friend party i'm putting on mini skirt and my guggi shades and back out


LOVE YOU I WON'T YOUR EMAIL ADRESS

i love you so much more than bow wow my email address is LITTLEPRINCESS_AR@HOTMAIL.COM I'M GOING TO A PARTY YOU WANT TO COME JOKING I'M IN ENGLAND YOUR IN AMERICA LOVE SO MUCH YOU TO SPEAK TO ME ON MSN HOTMAIL

LOVE YOU SO MUCH

hey romey,
iam a girl from malawi n i luv u're songs. you kno wat u r so cute no one can resist. Ijust wanned 2 be ur pal. even if it means only one message, i 'll still appretiate it!!
n' way i gotta go!!!
toooooottss.

hi romeo i love ur video u can shin like me u diss bowwow with that fack ciara and bowwow that was hot and kool i loooooooooove it Young V, Big Doug and Lil D is cute but u # 1

Hey Romeo i think BOWWOW is better than u so stop tring to be like him. but u is fine and everything thats just how i feel but i like your music and your tv show

chu so FINE Romey! rilly i lubb ever thang bout chu! especially chur Babii Face so Cuteeee! lol

Whats up Romeo Im Your #1 Fan An You Sexy I got All Your Pictures On My Phone,Wall And ScreenSaver That say you cant shine like me wit tour head to the side. 443-919-4579 Call Me Sexy

HI:ROMEO THIS IS YOUR BIGGEST FAN AND THE CUTE ONE.ROMEO I LOVVVVVVVVE YOU LIKE YOUR MY MAN THAT TURE.ROMEO BOW WOW IS A HATER BECAUSE YOU COME BACK HOT BOW WOW IS SO LAME HE THING THAT HE LOOK SO DAMN GOOD BOW WOW IS SO UGLY.YOU LOOK BETTER THEN BOW WOW HE IS ONE UGLY BITCH.YOU KNOW THAT YOU IS A DIME JUST LIKE ME SO HOLLA BACK AT YOUR WIFE LOVE YOU BABY.CAMILLE AKA MS.MILLER LOVE YOU SO DAMNNNNNNNNNNNNNN MUCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

HI LIL ROMEO THIS IS LETITIA. I KNOW U GET ALOT OF MESSAGES FROM YOUR FANS MOSTLY GIRLZ BUT THIS IS DIFFERENT. I AM A 13 YEAR OLD CHICK AND I'M CURRENTLY WORKING ON MY FIRST ALBAM. YOU HAVENT HEAD OF ME BUT YOU WILL VERY SOON. I LIVE IN SOUTH AFRICA. NICE AND INTELEGENT.I'M MOVING TO AMERICA SOON TO START MY CAREA BECOZ I WON'T MAKE AS MUCH MONEY HERE THAN THERE.WELL THE OTHER REASON WHY I'M MOVING THERE IS BCOZ I CAN'T STAND THE GUYS HERE.DO YOU KNOW I'M ONE OF THE HOTTEST CHICKS IN THE WORLD?WELL MAYBE YOU THINK I'M SAYING ALL THIS TO GET YOUR ATTENSION AND IT'S NOT THAT BUT IT'S JUST THE TRUTH.NOT EVEN YOUR GIRLFRIEND CAN GET INTO THIS PICTURE.MY BOYFRIEND IS LIKE THE HOTTEST THING I'V EVER SEEN.NOT EVEN BOW WOW IS HOTTER THAN MY MAN.WELL I'LL MEET YOU FACE-TO-FACE NEXT YEAR. I CAN'T WAIT. IF U GET THIS MESSAGE E-MAIL ME
AT aviwe0002@yahoo.com.I WILL SERIOUSLY C U NEXT YEAR.CAN'T WAIT

HI LI ROMEO THIS IS LETITIA U HAVEN'T HEARD OF ME BUT U WILL SOON. I'M WORKING ON MY FIRST ALBAM WHICH WILL BE OUT BY NEXT YEAR. I'LL SEE U FACE-TO-FACE NEXT YAER E-MAIL ME AT aviwe0002@yahoo.com

hey romeo what up i just wanted to say that am your number #1 fan cause i got all your pictures in my room and got lots more thing that nobody has accept from me

WUZ UP ROMEO IM A GIRL FROM BATON ROUGE,LA AND I JUST WANTTED YOUR HELP TO MAKE MY FAMOUS I WANT TO A SINGER WELL IM A SINGER BUT WHAT TO LIVE LIKE U
U KNOW IM TALKIN ABOUT
SO HOLLA AT YO BATON ROUGE GURL
OR CALL
225-266-7968

Hey Romeo

i think you can be better than bowwow and he can also be better than you.
I am not a fan bout i want you to do something for me.
many people want you to make peace with bowwow.

STOP fighting,
because no body is perfect.

you should make peace with bowwow like Tyra Banks and Naomi Campbell.Can you do it for me? my email is eutshu@hotmail.com

hey romeo

my name is shanelle n i was just wonderin if u gunna do a tour in australia...n could u please... n if u do can come to western australia... hope u come ere.


catch ya

n u a hottie 2

Dear Lil Romeo I love you so much and for my brithday i want you to give me a call 215 472 2634

hey romeo i want ya email address ok

hi romeo am your fan number 1!!!!! i love u so much!!! remember me and call me 333 63 44 988

I love you and I love that you are an rapper and like to see you but I live in bowling Green KY so can always call me when at home from school oh I'm turn seventeen in november the 25th of 1989 so i'm sixteen yeas old now so i'm so carzy to meet you I hope

Dat Gurl yo wit she don't like you But I do And She Want yo Money She like bow Wow hHis ugly self with dat big nose

Love you

Lil'Romeo i am writting you because i LOVE your music.And i saw you on 106 in park and you looked good.
Well Lil'Romeo
i gotta go...

LOVE YA LOTS.

Hey Romeo!!
I really love your stuff! You r so damn fine and I do so wish you were my Romeo!! u r my hip pop star and I love u heaps! Please do email me!
Luv u heaps Hotty. Signing off is your Juliet,
BIANCA

yALL NEED TO STOP CUZ LIL ROMEO DO NOT KNOW ANY ONE OF YALL.

hi lil rome iam big big fan of youers i like you a lot iam 16 maybe you can email me back

love: angelica

ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!ROMEO!!

Damn,
Whatz up? Me nothing. Gotta give it 2 I agree with everybody your such a cut hottie. Anyways holla back.

po porque vc e o usher nao fazem um show aki no brazil
po organizam com os cantores de rip rop dai pra fazer um show aki po

Hey Romeo This ya gurl Monique, I know you don't know me but I'm your biggert fan. Not like the others, I know eveything about you. I've been waiting Five years to meet you.

Romeo you are so....... sexy. Just go on one date I bet you fall in luv. I wouldn't be wit you for th emoney just for you.

was up romeo i just wanted 2 let u know u is one sexy boy an a good music artist keep up the good work much love . Lyiah b

romey ur my baby boy ur aways be mine i don't care about what bow wow say about u i just like the way u are for real i am ur. 1 fan romeo i hop i met cha next time love ya with all ma heart bye have homwork seya

hey romeo i juss want to use this upportunity to sat how much i love cuz u always impressed me in so many different ways so plzz i want u to add me to the messenger because i luv u sooooooooo much and u rocks. I also want to tell u this plzzzzzzzzz don't use grillz try to be real u i mean natural any watz bye now love u peace.

I LOOOOOOOOOOVE U

Hi Romeo watzz up

Romeo you are a nice good lookin teen. you are my favorite artist.personally i think you are way sexyer than Bowwow but anyways i just wanted to show some love. tell your daddy i said uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhn uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhn uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhn lol

Dear Lil Romeo i think you so cute in your video every body say's bow wow look better but i say you look better then bow wow.I would like to knouw how old are u now.I ben want'ed to see u in person i have all your poster on my wall. I also would like to know do u have a girlfreind yes or no

wat up boy

Hey Romeo,
U should be ma thug,ma true gangsta guy,the one that looks all tough yet won't ever make me cry.U should be ma baby the one that understands and when your boys are around you'd be like "Baby,hold ma hand"
Love Dannii-Jay
"Australia"

to little romeo i know theres lots of people after you but ever since you made that song my baby your all i can think about every one says im a really good singer and tha i would be perfect with you singing im not like the rest of them i just want to sing i right songs nice r and b rap songs with bitsd where boys speek i just want to belike you but girl version julliet i guese its just a dream but i cant help but want to sing your great i wish you all the best for the future i just want a chance to sing i hope this touches you please.
my name is whitney im 13 i live in england my address is 2 sir hiltons road birmingham b31 3np.
please i just want to sing withyou you know what its like to have a dream but deep inside its not real like you want to sing with nelly well i want to sing with you.

hey romeo my name is makada everyone calls me pretty lady and am one of your biggest fans
when i watch your movie i was like ooooo myyy goddd you are like so sexy. my biggest wish is that i hope that i could see u someday face to face love always and lots of kisses and i live in barbados and am 19 years of age going 20 in febuary the 3rd bye

hey wadap
romeo your h.o.t hot damn it any way ope to seeing u coz am gonna become a musician in 4years time and an actress too if i got your address my i could
sleep in the middle of God and Jesus luv you. JULIE ROMEOS

i just wanted to say u are bare buff call me any time i was wonderin how old u wer now u r ova choong come 2 mii sweet 16 partii xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

i just wanted to say u are bare buff call me any time i was wonderin how old u wer now u r ova choong come 2 mii sweet 16 partii xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Dear romeo i love u so munch i can kiss u is so sexy i hope u don,t have a girlfreind

i love lil' romeo his the best....

lil' romeo is the bomb.. i love him so much i wish we were going out but i know dat that won't come true.... you rock lil' romeo.. KEEP YOUR HEAD UP... luvin you always baby-g... xoxoxox

I LOVE YOU SO MUCH AND SOME OF MY FRIEND DONT LIKE YOU BUT THEY IS JUST HATEING BECAUE YOU IS SO FINE AND THEY IS NOT

hello romeo i love u so much pls msg me in msn plssssssssssssss rosianne_sexy@hotmail.com

Hello Romeo how are you'
You music is so cool and i really like you staill. if ypu have time ´sen me a leter on the computer its men lot to me :)

Good bay rapper whid a big G :)

hello romeo i just want to say i love you s much and i think about u al da tym i think about the fact that ur livin life in fame and wer just stuk bin normal peeplz anyway LOVE YA SO MUCHHHH HOPE U WILL ADD ME ON MSN COZ I WUD JUST FAINT IF I EVA CUD SPEAK TO U PLZZZZZZZZZ ADD ME X X X X X

hola lil´ romeo!!!!! solo queria decirte que te admiro muchisimo y te quiero mucho eres el mejor de todos soy de españa y quisiera conocerte porque eres el mejor, me encantas, te quiero, guapisimo me encanta todo de ti, la cara, el cuerpo, todo el trabajo que haces, la peli de honey me encanta y sobre todo tu y solo tu

yo wat it is dog dis right here is ur #1 fan fou-fou from Ot
where i rep my block
i came here 2 tell ya i luv ya put i luv ya chain more
joke 1love

hi sexy how old are u u are well fit bbz
love u loads xxxxxxxxxxxxx

hi bbz give me ur addy if u have msn bbz we can be mates hun love u bbz xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx me name is jade by the way i am 15

yo lil romeo i would like to sign u to G-Unit records wot u fink of dat nigga

hey man wats popin in ya hood? i can see everything aight and u re balling.. keep it real hommie..i love to work on a couple of songs with ya.. cos ma first album is coming out in summer.. so let me know wat u feel. holla back.. peace out!

I love you lilromeo.You are so sexy,fine,and hot.Give me your email address or phone number and I will email you back or call you.

Hey baby how are you I never wrote you before my name is shanita and you is favorite rapper and um... YOU IS SO FINE I live DETRIOT MICHIGAN and i will love to see yo SEXY ASS IF I DO I WILL YOU KNOW WRITE ME BACK AT SEXY_SHANITA1@YAHOO.COM HOLLAAAA......

luv u 2 hope we ll meet soon before dey take u away

hi romeo i luv u soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much i m 4rom south africa

I hope one year at the roots and lexington,Kentcky you and Bow wow can come down hear and rap

sup romeo i dont think u will check this email out but if u do just wanna say im a rapper trying to make a living not 2 old not 2 young mybe u need a rapper but any way i live in south africa limpopo im rich just like u but people dont take me sireos mybe one day i'll be like u hope u read this u are my last hope

hi Lil Romeo
I am 1 of ur biggest fans, jus saying hi wats good and i love ur music love Romeo ur cute and of course sexy bye
LOVE U ROMI
holla back!!

Hay Whats up Romeo!
Im not gonna say im de biggest fan coz evry1 else is sayin dat. But ur a mad, and i hav fun listening 2 ur lyrics. My fav 'My baby'. ur show is my fav 2 and i alwayz watch. well if u wanna talk anytime im here!
C ya

hola romeo solo quiero decirte que eres super guapo y como quisiera conocerte por que muero por tenerte cerca de mi
y poder besarte esos labios sisupieras que me muero si no te beso o te beo soy de villagran adios papi ycontestame

hi lil-romeo i am 1 of ur biggest fans u are so sexy and cute every time i see u i does just freak out over u and i love u so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Romeo Miller is mine and he belongs to me i am the mrs Miller ya'll bin lookin for. well holla at ya i love you boo i hope you see this
YoUr gAl rOcHelLe AnD i DO nOt StAlk cElEbS lIKe sOmE PeOPlE iN thIs SiTe Do hA Ha hA YaH i No thiS GaL hE dAtINg Is NoBoDy Y HE Wiv Her I dUNNO mAybE sHe Put sOMethInG in iN hIs fOOd And I Am NOt A hATer I JuSt hAte hEr LOOlS aNd HEs LOOkiNG fINe iN tHIs pIc iF ONly I kNEw HiM aND i Am JuST oBBsessED AbOUT hiS looKS aND hIs BoDY I dON'T kNoW whSt He Is REaLly likE He MighT bE A cRooK IN rEaL LoiFe So I fInk You gAlS sHoulD foCUs on GeTtINgt A boY wHO yoU kNow ANd LIKe PErferably OnE wiTH a FiT Body ByE yA'll MRS miLLer loolS jUST anOTher joKe i aint HIs GaL i wISH thOugh.

supppppp..... romey , boyyy wntd you to know that yo amo tu verrrrrryyyy... much all the way from Swaziland with love... dial me at 092686277365 plizzz if you c dis..

Hiiyuuurhh wht uo dorg
Yuh is proper fit mint songs and everfink add meh msn shaniceizdabest@hotmail.com xxxxxxxxxx

hi dearie,how are you my name is theresa and am a nigerian[i am very proud of my country]well you are a great rapper keep up the good work and talent.do not mind any body that says anyannoying thing to you keep on working hard and keep practicing your parents may be of much help to you. alays remember to pray god loves you.love from theresa.

hey,,, y'all in really love this site esspecially cause it's all about romeo...! he is so damn hot!! i've nominated this site as #1 top website about lil romeo, i love it!! IT ROCKS!!:)

I LUVE YOU ROMEO IF SO E-MAIL ME YOU ARE SO SEXY IF I COULD I WOULD KISS YOU


Post a comment

(If you haven't left a comment here before, you may need to be approved by the site owner before your comment will appear. Until then, it won't appear on the entry. Thanks for waiting.)


Please enter the security code you see here


June 2009
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

recent comments

[ #] Quamesha Briggs on Chris Brown partying with Khloe Kardashian? : Do you really love Rhriana because you should yall

[ #] Tereza on Rihanna and Chris Brown are Back Together : She stupid, a leopard never changes their spots..h

[ #] Oha henry on Snoop Dogg Joins Nation of Islam : I luv it kep it on dogydog

[ #] mari on Emma Roberts is the Girl Sleuth "Nancy Drew" : Can you please send me a mail? Youre so cool.I wis

[ #] Tha Real Mrs.Carter on Lil' Wayne Faces Lawsuit Over Throwing Away Money : Babe she done lost ha mind trin to sue you...... N

[ #] StephanyRose on Nicole Richie & Joel Madden Expecting Baby No. 2 : that is so cool i cant believe that Harlow is goin

[ #] Brianna on Details of Rhianna's Beat Down By Chris Brown Emerge : OOh WOW.! HALf OF yEW dNt MAkE SCENCE A gUy ShOULd

[ #] Marvin on Miley Cyrus 'Embarrassed' About Semi-Nude Pics : Ur?sexie dnt think just do ull live longer

[ #] bubz on Chris Brown Officially a Guest of LAPD After Assaulting Rihanna : hahahaha stupid bitch Rihanna shame give her anoth

[ #] SHANICE on Beyonce Says Jackson Family is Lower Class : MAN HAVING THAT UGLY BITCH OV YOZ CALLED JAY Z DOE


NEWS FEEDs

Use your favorite RSS reader to get the latest StarBlogs headlines!

Feeds.

webmasters info

The News of the StarBlogs.net in its place Copy-Paste directly the following line in the source of code of its page

Batanga.com Batanga Autos | BiggestStars | ElBlablabla | Farandulas | GrandesEstrellas | Gusanito | StarBlogs | VozPicante